PRIVACY POLICY

ADRIMAG guarantees to the Users of this site total respect for their privacy.

The visit to this website, by itself, does not imply the registration, automatically, of any personal data that identifies the User. However, the use of certain content or services may imply the availability of personal data by Users.

This Privacy Policy is an integral part of the Terms of Use of the site http://europarc2017.montanhasmagicas.pt and regulates the collection and treatment of the personal data provided by Users, as well as the exercise of their rights with respect to these data, under the terms Of the Personal Data Protection Act in force.

Data Collection and Handling

ADRIMAG is the entity responsible for collecting and processing the personal data of Users.

The personal data collected will be processed and stored by ADRIMAG or the entities contracted by ADRIMAG and will be used to respond to your requests for appointment, as well as your comments, requests for clarification and suggestions.

The personal data collected shall be stored in such a way that they can be identified only for the period necessary to achieve the purposes of collection or further processing, after which they shall be deleted.

ADRIMAG assumes that the data collected was inserted by the respective owner and that its insertion was authorized by the person, being the same true and accurate.

Right of Access

In compliance with the provisions of Law 67/98, 26th October, Personal Data Protection Law, the user may, at any time, exercise the rights of access, rectification and cancellation of their data, as well as the right Opposition to the treatment thereof, upon written request addressed to:

ADRIMAG
Praça Brandão de Vasconcelos, 10
4540-110 Arouca, Portugal.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

ADRIMAG reserves the right, at any time and without notice and with immediate effect, to change, add or revoke, partially or totally, this Privacy Policy.

ADRIMAG

Prça. Brandão de Vasconcelos, 10
4540-110 Arouca, Portugal

TL [+351] 256 940 350
FX [+351] 256 940 359
adrimag@adrimag.com.pt
www.adrimag.com.pt
www.montanhasmagicas.pt

EUROPARC FEDERATION

Waffnergasse 6,
93047 Regensburg, Germany

TL +49 (0)941 59935980
FX +49 (0)941 59935989
office@europarc.org
www.europarc.org

FOLLOW US